We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.
This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.  Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. We keep certain basic information when you visit our website and recognise the importance of keeping that information secure and letting you know what we will do with it.
For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Kold Group Limited of 65-69 Lots Road (company registration number 08395527).
This policy only applies to our site. If you leave our site via a link or otherwise, you will be subject to the policy of that website provider. We have no control over that policy or the terms of the website and you should check their policy before continuing to access the site.

Please exit this site immediately if you do not accept this Privacy Policy, are not of a legal drinking age in the country or other territory in which you are located, or are accessing our site in a country or other territory where use of our site is not permitted.

Information we may collect from you
We may collect and process the following data about you:

IP addresses and cookies
We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type. None of this information includes any personal information about you.
We may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service. They enable us:

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.
Disclosure of your information
We may disclose your personal information to the following selected third parties:

 

Your rights
You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data.  You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at info@kold-group.com
Access to information
The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a small fee.
Security
We use a variety of standard protections to maintain the security of your online session.  Although the site has security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control, we cannot guarantee that such security measures will be sufficient, will not be breached, and that your information may not be disclosed or otherwise accessed in any unauthorized manner.  Certain information may be transmitted to you by electronic mail.  Although it may be illegal to intercept or disclose these messages, these transmissions are not secured.

Children’s Privacy protection

The site does not target children or provide products or services for use by children. We do not knowingly collect Information from persons under the legal drinking age.  If you are under the legal drinking age for your locality, you may not use this site and must exit immediately.

Changes to our privacy policy
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. However, we advise that you check this page regularly to keep up to date with any necessary changes.
Contact
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@kold-group.com